Tournament Archive

Discussion in 'Archive' started by Starberry, Jul 6, 2018.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Starberry

    Starberry Community Moderator (RuF) Discord Admin (RuF & 9D) Forum Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2016
    Messages:
    4,619
    Likes Received:
    5,133
    This thread will serve as a repository so that you can watch past tournaments over and over!
    Listed will be Date, Theme & Tournament Details.
    You may also click on the respective tournament's banner to view it's full details.

    Last updated : September 22, 2022
     
    Last edited: Jun 16, 2021
  2. Starberry

    Starberry Community Moderator (RuF) Discord Admin (RuF & 9D) Forum Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2016
    Messages:
    4,619
    Likes Received:
    5,133
    upload_2018-6-19_11-50-55.png
    Summer 2 vs 2 Tournament
    2 vs 2, Single Elimination Format
    Winner: Roswaal & Fang | Runner-Up: i2Special & Lamperogue

    Tournament Schedule
    Sign Ups
    June 15th 1:30PM PDT - June 18th 23:59PM PDT

    Preliminaries Round 1
    June 19th - June 25th

    Preliminaries Round 2
    June 26th - July 2nd

    Main Tournament Round 1
    July 3rd, 4:00 PM PST - 6:35 PM PDT

    Quarter Finals
    July 5th, 5:00PM PST - 7:00PM PDT

    Semi Finals & Finals
    July 6th, 5:30PM PDT - END

    ────────────────────────────────────────────

    Unfortunately, there was no footage for this tournament.​
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Mar 6, 2021
  3. Starberry

    Starberry Community Moderator (RuF) Discord Admin (RuF & 9D) Forum Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2016
    Messages:
    4,619
    Likes Received:
    5,133
    upload_2018-8-21_17-24-56.png
    Summer 1 vs 1 Tournament Reloaded
    1 vs 1, Single Elimination Format
    Winner: ohFoes | Runner-Up: Xeol

    Tournament Schedule
    Sign Ups
    August 7th 3:30PM PDT - August 18th 11:59PM PDT

    Top 64 - Part I
    August 20th, 2:00PM - 7:00PM PDT

    Top 64 - Part II
    August 21st, 2:00PM - 7:00PM PDT

    Top 32 - Round 2
    August 22nd, 2:00PM - 7:00PM PST

    Top 16 - Round 3
    August 23rd, 3:00PM - 6:00PM PDT

    Quarter Finals
    August 24th, 3:00PM - 5:00PM PDT

    Semi Finals & Finals
    August 25th, 4:00PM - END

    ────────────────────────────────────────────

    Quarter Finals
    Xeol VS V : Click here
    ohFoes VS Esham : Click here (Part 1) | Click here (Part 2)
    Fantasy VS peep : Click here
    RockaFella VS Reservation : Click here

    Semi Finals
    ohFoes VS Fantasy : Click here
    Xeol VS Reservation : Click here

    Finals
    Xeol VS ohFoes : Click here
     
    Last edited: Mar 6, 2021
  4. Starberry

    Starberry Community Moderator (RuF) Discord Admin (RuF & 9D) Forum Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2016
    Messages:
    4,619
    Likes Received:
    5,133
    wqrkqrklqqwr.PNG
    Demoltion Tournament

    1 vs 1, Single Elimination Format
    Winner: NJsmasher | Runner-Up: Reservation

    Tournament Schedule
    Sign Ups
    Feb 12th 11:30AM PST - Feb 24th, 2019 11:59PM PST

    Top 64 - Round 1
    Feb 26th, 4:00PM - 7:00PM PST
    Feb 27th, 5:20PM - 7:00PM PST

    Top 32 - Round 2
    Feb 28th, 4:00PM - 7:00PM PST

    Top 16 - Round 3
    Mar 1st, 4:00PM - 7:00PM PST

    Quarter Finals
    Mar 2nd, 4:00PM - 5:30PM PST

    Semi Finals & Finals
    Mar 3rd, 4:00PM - END

    ────────────────────────────────────────────

    Top 64 Matches
    Day 1 : Click here (Part 1) | Click here (Part 2) | Click here (Part 3)
    Day 2 : Click here

    Top 32 Matches
    Click here

    Top 16 Matches
    Click here

    Quarter Finals
    Twitch - Click here (Part 1) | Click here (Part 2)
    Facebook - Click here (Part 1) | Click here (Part 2)

    Semi Finals
    Click here

    Finals
    NJsmasher VS Reservation : Click here
     
    Last edited: Mar 6, 2021
  5. Starberry

    Starberry Community Moderator (RuF) Discord Admin (RuF & 9D) Forum Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2016
    Messages:
    4,619
    Likes Received:
    5,133
    b2Pf4UY (1).png
    Scroll Masters 2 vs 2 Tournament
    2 vs 2, Single Elimination Format
    Winner: Tour & beni | Runner-Up: FuzionBranz & Wade

    Tournament Schedule
    Sign Ups
    January 21st 6:30PM PST - January 27th 6:30PM PST

    First Round
    Maps: Training Tower, Ancient Remains, Pirate Harbor
    January 29th, 4:00PM - 7:00PM PST

    Second Round
    Maps: Colosseum, Risky Escape 2, Jack’s Shack
    January 30th, 4:00PM - 7:00PM PST

    Quarter Finals
    Maps: Glacier Cove, PICK, China Town
    February 1st, 4:00PM - 7:00PM PST

    Semi Finals & Finals
    Maps: Blacktop Melee, PICK, Ring of Death
    February 3rd, 4:00PM - END

    ────────────────────────────────────────────

    Top 40 Matches
    Tournament Ambassador Stream : Click here (Part 1) | Click here (Part 2)
    Tournament Moderator Recording : Click here

    Top 20 Matches
    Tournament Ambassador Stream : Click here
    Tournament Moderator Recording : Click here

    Quarter Finals
    Tournament Ambassador Stream : Click here
    Tournament Moderator Recording : Click here

    Semi Finals
    Tournament Ambassador Stream : Click here

    Finals
    Tournament Ambassador Stream : Click here
     
    Last edited: Mar 6, 2021
  6. Starberry

    Starberry Community Moderator (RuF) Discord Admin (RuF & 9D) Forum Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2016
    Messages:
    4,619
    Likes Received:
    5,133
    AoH8MlD.png
    Ice Breakers 3 vs 3 Tournament
    3 vs 3, Double Elimination Format
    Winner: Ziggy, Stardust, V | Runner-Up: Taurus, Liar, Mithos, Lelouch

    Challonge Tournament Board
    https://rumblefighterna.challonge.com/icebreakers


    Tournament Schedule
    Sign Ups
    January 27th 6:00PM PST - February 2nd 11:59PM PST

    Round 1 - Winners' Bracket
    February 5th, 5:00PM - 7:00PM PST
    February 6th, 2:00PM - 4:00PM PST

    Round 1 - Losers' Bracket
    February 6th, 5:30PM - 6:15PM PST
    February 7th, 2:30PM - 3:00PM PST

    Round 2 - Winners' Bracket
    February 12th, 5:00PM - 7:00PM PST
    February 13th, 2:00PM - 2:40PM PST

    Round 2 - Losers' Bracket
    February 13th, 6:20PM - 7:00PM PST
    February 14th, 2:40PM - 3:20PM PST

    Round 3 - Winners' Bracket
    February 19th, 5:00PM - 5:45PM PST
    February 20th, 2:00PM - 2:45PM PST

    Round 3 - Losers' Bracket
    February 20th, 3:00PM - 4:00PM PST

    Round 4 - Losers' Bracket
    February 21st, 2:00PM - 3:00PM PST

    Round 4 - Winners' Bracket
    February 26th, 5:00PM - 6:00PM PST
    February 27th, 2:00PM - 3:00PM PST

    Round 5 - Losers' Bracket
    February 27th, 2:00PM - 3:00PM PST

    Losers' Semi Finals & Finals
    February 28th, 3:30PM - 6:35PM PST

    Winners' Semi Finals & Redemption Finals
    March 5th, 5:00PM - 8:15PM PST

    Grand Finals
    March 6th, 5:00PM - END

    ────────────────────────────────────────────

    Due to unfortunate circumstances, match footage will not be uploaded for this tournament.
     
    Last edited: Jun 16, 2021
    Hercule likes this.
  7. Starberry

    Starberry Community Moderator (RuF) Discord Admin (RuF & 9D) Forum Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2016
    Messages:
    4,619
    Likes Received:
    5,133
    [​IMG]
    Blacktop Brawl Free-For-All Tournament

    Free-For-All, Single Elimination Format
    Winner: Taurus | Runner-Up: Flank

    Challonge Tournament Board
    https://rumblefighterna.challonge.com/blacktopbrawl

    Tournament Schedule
    Sign Ups
    February 28th, 12:00AM PST - March 6th, 23:59PM PST

    Round 1
    March 11th, 4:45PM - 5:25PM PST
    March 13th, 12:45PM - 1:25PM PDT
    March 15th, 3:45PM - 5:25PM PDT

    Round 2
    March 18th, 4:45PM - 5:25PM PDT
    March 20th, 1:30PM PDT
    March 22nd, 4:15PM PDT

    Round 3
    March 25th, 5:30PM PDT
    March 27th, 1:45PM PDT
    March 29th, 5:00PM & 9:15PM PDT

    Quarter Finals
    April 3rd, 1:30PM PDT
    April 5th, 4:50PM PDT

    Semi Finals & Tournament Finals
    April 12th, 4:00PM PDT - END

    ────────────────────────────────────────────

    Due to unforeseen circumstances, match footage will not be uploaded for this tournament.
     
  8. Starberry

    Starberry Community Moderator (RuF) Discord Admin (RuF & 9D) Forum Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2016
    Messages:
    4,619
    Likes Received:
    5,133
    [​IMG]
    Scorching Summer 2 vs 2 Tournament
    2 vs 2, Single Elimination Format
    Winner: Taurus & devL | Runner-Up: Yuukii & chaoshibye

    Challonge Tournament Board
    https://rumblefighterna.challonge.com/scorchingsummer

    Tournament Schedule
    Sign Ups
    August 2nd, 12:00AM PDT - August 7th, 23:59PM PDT

    Round 1
    August 19th, 4:00PM - 4:45PM PDT
    August 20th, 2:00PM - 2:45PM PDT
    August 21st, 2:30PM - 4:45PM PDT

    Round 2
    August 26th, 3:00PM - 4:00PM PDT
    August 27th, 1:30PM - 4:00PM PDT
    August 28th, 2:30PM - 3:30PM PDT
    August 29th, 2:00PM - 3:00PM PDT
    September 4th, 4:30PM - 5:30PM PDT

    Quarter Finals
    September 3rd, 1:30PM - 2:30PM PDT
    September 4th, 2:30PM - 7:00PM PDT
    September 5th, 5:00PM & 9:15PM PDT

    Semi Finals
    September 11th, 11:00AM - 12:00PM PDT
    September 17th, 4:00PM - 5:00PM PDT

    Tournament Finals
    September 22nd, 1:00PM - 3:00PM PDT

    ────────────────────────────────────────────

    Match footage for this tournament will be uploaded by October 31, 2022.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page