1. It's a bit old, my favourite is the Crying Freeman series from years and years ago. Maybe early 90s or something. 2. Can't remember the last one I saw. 3. N/A.
YuYuHakusho and Full Metal Alchemist Brotherhood One Punch Man and Noragami Definitely should check out Dimension W and Erased. Both are great animes in their own right.
Back in the day on Toonami: Sailor Moon (okay), Dragon Ball and Dragon Ball Z (quite fun), Tenchi Muyo (boring). Original Adult Swim Anime Block: Trigun (quite good), Cowboy Bebop (10/10), FLCL (very good), Inuyasha (meh). I think they showed the various Gundum series in there too. (Too much to keep track of) Appleseed (Enjoyable). Ninja Scroll (Okay). Bubblegum Crisis (Pretty good). Ghost in the Shell (Timeless classic). Akira (Still one of the greatest animated movies ever made). Spirited Away (very good). Patlabor (Enjiyable). Vampire Hunter D (good). Princess Mononoke (very good). The original Pokemon series I enjoyed, but lost interest right around when Misty left. FMA, both versions,. I prefer Brotherhood. Hellsing, both versions, I like both. Bleach and Naruto (repetitive, but fun). Lupin the Third (great old school series). Melancholy of haruhi suzumiya (quite good, except the endless loop episodes). There have probably been others, but those are the ones I can remember off hand. I don't keep up with much of anything anymore, so the last one I watched was probably doing a rewatch of Cowboy Bebop, or Akira. If you count A:TLAB, that is one I really enjoyed. Couldn't give a flying flip about the teen soap opera sequel. I grew up with Batman:TAS, Animaniacs, Tiny Toons, The Original Ghostbusters, Darkwing Duck, Talespin, Duck Tales, Beetlejuice, Spiderman:TAS, X-Men:TAS, Ninja Turtles and Rescue Rangers. Plus Disney, Loony Toons, and Hannah Barbera cartoons and movies. We even had some of the OLD Superman cartoons an VHS. Rocky and Bulwinkle. All sorts of stuff. I love Futurama, and still keep up with The Venture Brothers and Metalocolypse, when they do new episodes.
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu Black Lagoon Code Geass Death Note Angel Beats Shiki Clannad pandora hearts steins gate money soul possibility control sword art online berserk Shakugan no Shana Akame ga Kill Charlotte Hellsing Btooom! Boku Dake ga Inai Machi Watch them all else you're a piece of **** without a shred of soul...
Fave anime - God Eater, One Piece, Fairy Tail, RWBY, Durarara!, Kimi ni Todoke, Tokyo Ghoul, Ansatsu Kyoushitsu, Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei, Oban Star Racers, Needless, Gatchaman s all i can think of at the moment. I recently just watched Bubuki Buranki its kinda descent but i need the second season to like it more.
1: Hellsing , Kuroshitsuji , Say I love you, Fate night/zero, Trinity Blood, Toradora, Akame ga Kill, Code Geass (and much more actually but I do not remember <3 most of the animes I watch I really like.) 2: Kuroshitsuji. 3. N/A.
Ive been on an anime binge lately...Here's some simulcasts Ive been into. Have you seen any of these or either of them interest you? #3. My Hero Academia About a boy with no powers who tries to go to a hero school. All odds against him and the story of the challenges he endures. Akashic records of ******* magic instructor This one's vid not as good of a breakdown, but its about a lazy magic substitute instructor who doesn't even want to teach that surprises others' expectations of himself and even his own. Granblue Fantasy Soaring the skies on an endless adventure battling the imperial government and restoring the natural balance of the air suspended islands maintained by not so mythical creatures.
Two cents from me : 1 ) Spice and Wolf 2 ) Kara no Kyoukai - The Garden of Sinners 3 ) Seirei no Moribito - Guardian of the spirit 4 ) Mukou Hadan - Sword of the stranger 5 ) Cossette no Shouzou - Le Portrait de Petite Cossette
Keep this childish **** elsewhere, and stop ruining a good thread cause of your stupid ass drama. I don't like DarkAlan either, but this is not the place for it.
1. I have too many so ill just leave this picture here. 2. Giant Robo: The Day the Earth Stood Still OVA 3. All trash, with the except for the one and only Natsume Yuujinchou Season 6!