I've checked out clannad, your lie in April, orange and anohana. Clannad made me tear up the most but tbh I think your lie in April genuinely broke me LMAO. Like I was not the same for a couple days. I might try air out. As for the second list, I recently just finished s2 of stray dogs, which was frickin amazing. I plan on checking noragami out cuz I'm hearing a lot of great things about it
Hah you have similar taste in anime as mine my recommendations (you probably seen them already): 1. Shakugan No Shana (2006) (School Life/Romance/Action) 2. Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu (2010) (Comedy/Stupid-Humor/School Life/VideoGameReferences) 3. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (Comedy/School-Life/Memes) for slice of life, I recommend watching these anime movies: 1. Paprika (2006) 2. Wolf Children (2012) 3. Sword of the Stranger (2007)
Zetsuen no Tempest Durarara Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! K K: Return of Kings Monogatari series Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru Steins;Gate No Game No Life Madoka Magika Kara no Kyoukai Elfen Lied Lucky Star Nichijou Guilty Crown Charlotte Nisekoi Noragami
Deadman wonderland even though it never finished Jojo I've heard good things about that show with loli dragon maids but I'm not bout that life Black Lagoon The sleeping knights arc of SAO because kirito is absent for most of it and it puts into perspective how much better sao would be if asuna was the main character
Watched kenichi already. I liked it a lot xD. Wish they'd finish the anime... But... I like kirito T.T